Canada Spouse Visa

Welcome to Future Overseas Education
Spouse Visa canada

Spouse Visa

A Spouse/ Partner – Open Work Permit Visa allows a married partner to join his/her partner staying a foreign Country on Student Visa, on Work Visa and Permanent Residence.

It is quick and easy process to join your Spouse. Moreover a Spouse can work full time on this visa.

Future Overseas Education can advise you on all the aspects relating to a Spouse/ Partner work Visa including visa application process and interview. We can also help you assess your eligibility to check whether you meet the necessary requirements for a Spouse/Partner Work Visa. We provide you with fair feedback to save your time and Money. The basic requirements for a Spouse Visa includes:

  • You should be married
  • Sponsorship by partner (Australia Partner Visa)
  • Relationship between them is genuine and continuing
  • *Documents may Vary from case to case

Spouse Visa document requirements from india
  • Visa Application Forms
  • Passport Copy and Original
  • Visa Fee
  • Marriage and relationship proof
  • Need to show funds in the form of Saving or FDR
  • Income papers
  • Property Papers
Spouse Visa document requirements from Canada
  • Passport Copy of Partner, Visa Copy
  • Letter from College i.e. student is studying
  • Salary Slips and Job Letter/Employer Letter.
  • Address , Contact No. E-mail ID
Canada Spouse Visa Cost

Visa Fees- 255 CAD
Biometric fees- 85 CAD